General Chairs

Eliseo Clementini
University of L'Aquila
Maureen Donnelly
SUNY Buffalo

Program Chairs

May Yuan
UT Dallas
Christian Kray
University of Münster

Satellite Event Chairs

Paolo Fogliaroni
TU Wien
Andrea Ballatore
Birkbeck, University of London

Program Committee

Ben Adams
University of Auckland
Andrea Ballatore
Birkbeck, University of London
Thomas Barkowsky
University of Bremen
Kate Beard-Tisdale
University of Maine
Scott Bell
University of Saskatchewan
Alberto Belussi
University of Verona
Itzhak Benenson
Tel-Aviv University
Sven Bertel
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar
Michela Bertolotto
University College Dublin
Mehul Bhatt
University of Bremen
Roland Billen
University of Liege
Thomas Bittner
SUNY Buffalo
Stefano Borgo
ISTC CNR Trento
Gilberto Camara
INPE
Christophe Claramunt
Naval Academy Research Institute
Eliseo Clementini
University of L'Aquila
Alexis Comber
University of Leeds
Helen Couclelis
UC Santa Barbara (Emerita)
Kenny Coventry
University of East Anglia
Matteo Cristani
University of Verona
Maria Luisa Damiani
University of Milan
Clare Davies
University of Winchester
Leila De Floriani
University of Maryland
Auriol Degbelo
University of Münster
Maureen Donnelly
SUNY Buffalo
Matt Duckham
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Geoffrey Edwards
Université Laval
Max Egenhofer
University of Maine
Sara Irina Fabrikant
University of Zurich
Zoe Falomir Llansola
University of Bremen
Paolo Fogliaroni
TU Wien
Andrew U. Frank
TU Wien
Christian Freksa
University of Bremen
Scott M. Freundschuh
University of New Mexico
Mark Gahegan
University of Auckland
Antony Galton
University of Exeter
Nicholas Giudice
University of Maine
Björn Gottfried
University of Bremen
Amy Griffin
University of New South Wales-ADFA
Nicola Guarino
ISTC CNR Trento
Stephen Hirtle
University of Pittsburgh
Toru Ishikawa
University of Tokyo
Krzysztof Janowicz
UC Santa Barbara
Bin Jiang
University of Gävle
Christopher Jones
Cardiff University
Marinos Kavouras
National Technical University of Athens
Carsten Keßler
Aalborg University
Peter Kiefer
ETH Zurich
Alexander Klippel
Pennsylvania State University
Christian Kray
University of Münster
Jakub Krukar
University of Münster
Werner Kuhn
UC Santa Barbara
Patrick Laube
Zurich University of Applied Sciences/ZHAW
Sang Ah Lee
University of Trento
William Mackaness
University of Edinburgh
David Mark
SUNY Buffalo
Daniel R. Montello
UC Santa Barbara
Reinhard Moratz
University of Maine
Bernard Moulin
Laval University
Gerhard Navratil
TU Wien
Marta Olivetti Belardinelli
Sapienza University of Rome
Ana-Maria Olteteanu
University of Bremen
Ross Purves
University of Zürich
Martin Raubal
ETH Zürich
Jochen Renz
Australian National University
Kai-Florian Richter
Umeå University
Christoph Schlieder
University of Bamberg
Angela Schwering
University of Münster
Takeshi Shirabe
Royal Institute of Technology
Spiros Skiadopoulos
University of Peloponnese
Barry Smith
SUNY Buffalo
John Stell
University of Leeds
Kathleen Stewart Hornsby
University of Iowa
Kristin Stock
Massey University
Sabine Timpf
University of Augsburg
David Uttal
Northwestern University
Nico Van de Weghe
Ghent University
Peter Van Oosterom
TU Delft
Maria Vasardani
University of Melbourne
Jan Oliver Wallgrün
Pennsylvania State University
Robert Weibel
University of Zürich
Stephan Winter
University of Melbourne
Diedrich Wolter
University of Bamberg
Zena Wood
University of Greenwich
Michael Worboys
University of Greenwich
May Yuan
University of Texas at Dallas
Sisi Zlatanova
TU Delft

Info & Contact

All necessary information about the scientific program, deadlines, local organization and logistics will be provided on COSIT 2017 website (http://www.cosit2017.org) in a timely manner as we approach the conference date.

Yet, for any type of information, concerning either the scientific program or local organization, please feel free to email our organizing team at info@cosit2017.org